CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Coventry 1 Results
2017-04-15

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Margaret Phipps
3Emily Roberson


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Seeing Red (Sheryl Hines)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Seeing Red (Sheryl Hines)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dietric (Emily Roberson)
2Seeing Red (Sheryl Hines)
3Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)


Champion Dietric
Reserve Champion Seeing Red
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Byrdie Paisley
2Summer Southworth
3Bella Jernigan
4Charlotte Racine
5Kate Dixon
6McKenna E Gregorio


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Byrdie Paisley
2Kate Dixon
3Summer Southworth
4McKenna E Gregorio
5Charlotte Racine
6Lauren Cassano


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Charlotte Racine
2Kate Dixon
3Summer Southworth
4Byrdie Paisley
5McKenna E Gregorio
6Bella Jernigan


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Kate Dixon
2Charlotte Racine
3Bella Jernigan
4Byrdie Paisley
5McKenna E Gregorio
6Summer Southworth


Champion Byrdie Paisley
Reserve Champion Kate Dixon
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1My Shooting Star (Amanda Looney)
2Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
3Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
4Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)
5Reign Creeks Ayla (Foxpoint Farm)
6In A Nutshell (Lily Kinnan)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
2My Shooting Star (Amanda Looney)
3Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)
4Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
5Reign Creeks Ayla (Foxpoint Farm)
6Leo (Claire Durham)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
2My Shooting Star (Amanda Looney)
3Leo (Claire Durham)
4Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
5Reign Creeks Ayla (Foxpoint Farm)
6Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)


Champion My Shooting Star
Reserve Champion Outloud
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Annabele Whitehead
2Kayla Meade
3Elisabeth Collins
4Olivia Hudson
5Erin Alburger


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kodachrome (Annabele Whitehead)
2Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)
3Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)
4Stoney Point Dragon Top (Level Green/Pat Betts)
5Dress To Impress (Ashley Mallory)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)
2Kodachrome (Annabele Whitehead)
3Stoney Point Dragon Top (Level Green/Pat Betts)
4Dress To Impress (Ashley Mallory)
5Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
6Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)
2Dress To Impress (Ashley Mallory)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Kodachrome (Annabele Whitehead)
5Stoney Point Dragon Top (Level Green/Pat Betts)
6Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)


Champion Lost My Sock
Reserve Champion Kodachrome
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Claire Deal)
2Cashed Out (Sophie Barzel)
3Tanzerin (Pam Murray)
4Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)
5Reprise (coventry farm)
6Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cashed Out (Sophie Barzel)
2Tanzerin (Pam Murray)
3Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
4Plenty of Good (Claire Deal)
5Trouble Daily (coventry Farm)
6Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Santosa (Emma McKenney)
2Plenty of Good (Claire Deal)
3Reprise (coventry farm)
4Critical Mission (coventry Farm)
5Stoney Point Dragon Top (Level Green/Pat Betts)
6Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Champion Plenty of Good
Reserve Champion Cashed Out
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5Good Point (Riley Alger)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
6Good Point (Riley Alger)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
5Good Point (Riley Alger)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Champion Outloud
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
2Joy Ride (Stonehouse Stables)
3Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
4Mount Olympus (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
2Joy Ride (Stonehouse Stables)
3Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
4Mount Olympus (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
2Joy Ride (Stonehouse Stables)
3Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
4Mount Olympus (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Champion Ironwood
Reserve Champion Joy Ride
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Skye Zeidan
2Kyra Schlueter
3Afton Mueller
4Riley Alger
5Allison Hines


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Keville
2Pamela Murray
3Kate Keller
4Macy Walton
5Emma Kate Shephard
6Victoria Gustafson


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Claire Deal)
2Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)
3Ashgrove (Kate Keller)
4Trouble Daily (coventry Farm)
5Reprise (coventry farm)
6Critical Mission (coventry Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ashgrove (Kate Keller)
2Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)
3Plenty of Good (Claire Deal)
4Trouble Daily (coventry Farm)
5Reprise (coventry farm)
6Critical Mission (coventry Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Claire Deal)
2Critical Mission (coventry Farm)
3Trouble Daily (coventry Farm)
4Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)
5Ashgrove (Kate Keller)
6Reprise (coventry farm)


Champion Plenty of Good
Reserve Champion Ashgrove
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
2Wink (Shannon Kruep)
3Subtle Irony (Mallory Francis)
4Top of the Class (Kaylin Seely)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
2Wink (Shannon Kruep)
3Top of the Class (Kaylin Seely)
4Subtle Irony (Mallory Francis)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Subtle Irony (Mallory Francis)
2Wink (Shannon Kruep)
3Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
4Top of the Class (Kaylin Seely)


Champion Ice Sea Smoke
Reserve Champion Wink
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kate Keller
2Ellie Graham
3Caroline Keville
4Riley Alger
5Allison Hines
6Tyler Buresh


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Jones
2Abigail Best
4Olivia Hudson
5Ashley Roberson


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Aly Haynes-Traver
6Lu Ann Homza


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1My Shooting Star (Amanda Looney)
2Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley/JoAnn Jones)
3A Dream Come True (Obsession Farm)
4Cornerstones Holy Moses (Amanda Looney)
5Stylish Tucker (Savannah Smith)
6Masterpiece (Coventry Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley/JoAnn Jones)
2Cornerstones Holy Moses (Amanda Looney)
3Reign Creeks Ayla (Foxpoint Farm)
4Masterpiece (Coventry Farm)
5A Dream Come True (Obsession Farm)
6My Shooting Star (Amanda Looney)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1My Shooting Star (Amanda Looney)
2A Dream Come True (Obsession Farm)
3Reign Creeks Ayla (Foxpoint Farm)
4Masterpiece (Coventry Farm)
5Stylish Tucker (Savannah Smith)
6Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley/JoAnn Jones)


Champion My Shooting Star
Reserve Champion Mairzy Doats
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kitt's Karisma (Zoe Lumsden)
2Cold Stone (Andrew Parker & Maile L'Herrou)
3Mount Olympus (Aly Haynes-Traver)
4Five Inch Heels (Katie Dunn)
5Cobalt Blue (Molly Blasdell)
6Jerico (April Zeidan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
2Cold Stone (Andrew Parker & Maile L'Herrou)
3Kitt's Karisma (Zoe Lumsden)
4Jerico (April Zeidan)
5Five Inch Heels (Katie Dunn)
6Mount Olympus (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cobalt Blue (Molly Blasdell)
2Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
3Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
4Jerico (April Zeidan)
5Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)
6Kitt's Karisma (Zoe Lumsden)


Champion Kitt's Karisma
Reserve Champion Bright Star
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Brown Eyed Girl (Allison Hines)
3Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
6Enchanted (Peyton Elizabeth Ruddy)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
3Brown Eyed Girl (Allison Hines)
4Enchanted (Peyton Elizabeth Ruddy)
5Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Enchanted (Peyton Elizabeth Ruddy)
3Brown Eyed Girl (Allison Hines)
4Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
6Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)


Reserve Champion Brown Eyed Girl
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Seeing Red (Sheryl Hines)
2Cold Stone (Andrew Parker & Maile L'Herrou)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Seeing Red (Sheryl Hines)
3Cold Stone (Andrew Parker & Maile L'Herrou)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Seeing Red (Sheryl Hines)
4Cold Stone (Andrew Parker & Maile L'Herrou)


Champion Seeing Red
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Subtle Irony (Mallory Francis)
3God's Gift (Annie Jones)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2God's Gift (Annie Jones)
4Subtle Irony (Mallory Francis)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3God's Gift (Annie Jones)
4Subtle Irony (Mallory Francis)


Reserve Champion God's Gift
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Home Again (Emily Roberson)
2Patrick (Level Green)
3Dietric (Emily Roberson)
4Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
5Seeing Red (Sheryl Hines)
6Fleur De Lis (Olivia Simpson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Seeing Red (Sheryl Hines)
2Home Again (Emily Roberson)
3Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
4Patrick (Level Green)
5Fleur De Lis (Olivia Simpson)
6Dietric (Emily Roberson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dietric (Emily Roberson)
2Island Love (Foxpoint Farm)
3Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
4Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)
5Bazinga (Annie Jones)
6Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)


Champion Home Again
Reserve Champion Seeing Red
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
2Olivia Simpson
4Ashley Roberson
5Ellie Graham
6Annie Jones


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Fleur De Lis (Olivia Simpson)
2Patrick (Level Green)
3Home Again (Emily Roberson)
4Bazinga (Annie Jones)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Patrick (Level Green)
2Home Again (Emily Roberson)
3Fleur De Lis (Olivia Simpson)
4Bazinga (Annie Jones)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Fleur De Lis (Olivia Simpson)
2Patrick (Level Green)
3Home Again (Emily Roberson)
4Bazinga (Annie Jones)


Champion Fleur De Lis
Reserve Champion Patrick



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.