CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Coventry 1 Results
2018-04-14

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Eliza Vanderwoude
2Kelsey Gulden
3Alison Thayer


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion First Soprano
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kennedy Herring
2Alyssa Niklawski
3Trip Peters
4Elena Trow
5Elsie Jane Vaughters
6Katherine Young


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Elena Trow
2Alyssa Niklawski
3Kennedy Herring
4Trip Peters
5Katherine Young
6Cheyenne Dennehy


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Elena Trow
2Alyssa Niklawski
3Kennedy Herring
4Trip Peters
5Cheyenne Dennehy
6Katherine Young


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Elena Trow
2Alyssa Niklawski
3Trip Peters
4Cheyenne Dennehy
5Elsie Jane Vaughters
6Katherine Young


Champion Elena Trow
Reserve Champion Alyssa Niklawski
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
2Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
3Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
4Ever So Clever (Fox Pointe Farm)
5Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
6Forevermore (Elizabeth Campbell )


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
4Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
5Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
6Forevermore (Elizabeth Campbell )


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
4Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
5Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
6Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)


Champion Millpoint's Rock Candy
Reserve Champion Uncatchable
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Samantha Aisenberg
2Charlotte Racine
3Isabella Janovsky
4Michael Larcheo
5Lily Kinnan
6Hailee Roberts


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
2Paparoxi (Michael Larcheo)
3Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
4Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
5Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
6Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
2Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
4Paparoxi (Michael Larcheo)
5Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
6Enchanted (Lana Moslow)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
3Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
4Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
5In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
6Enchanted (Lana Moslow)


Champion Millpoint's Rock Candy
Reserve Champion Starstruck
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
2Something Stellar (Karen Greenwood)
3Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
4Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
5Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
6All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
2Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
3Artic VDL (Anna Armstrong )
4Braveheart (Macy Walton)
5Something Stellar (Karen Greenwood)
6Rhyme or Reason (Coventry Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
4Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)
5All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
6Priceless (Suzanne Green)


Champion Starstruck
Reserve Champion All The Right Moves
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
2Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
3Brother Turtle (Maile L’Herrou)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
2Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
3Brother Turtle (Maile L’Herrou)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
2Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
3Brother Turtle (Maile L’Herrou)


Champion Night Sky
Reserve Champion Cash N Carry
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Emily Deskevich
2Elizabeth Hudson
3Caroline Zandler
4Skye Zeidan
5Elisabeth Collins
6Afton E. Mueller


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Macy Walton
2Erin Reilly
3Rachel Siegel
4Madeline Vischer
5Kate Dixon
6Ashleigh Johnson


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tanzerin (Randolph Macon College)
2Something Stellar (Karen Greenwood)
3Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
4Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
5Incognito (Brook Pittinger)
6Rhyme or Reason (Coventry Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Braveheart (Macy Walton)
2Tanzerin (Randolph Macon College)
3Something Stellar (Karen Greenwood)
4Rhyme or Reason (Coventry Farm)
5Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
6Incognito (Brook Pittinger)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
3Braveheart (Macy Walton)
4In Disguise (Raegen Markle)
5Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)
6Tanzerin (Randolph Macon College)


Champion Tanzerin
Reserve Champion Braveheart
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1All Tucked In (Savannah Czupka)
2Crusoe (Nandine Wilson)
3Take Aim (Annika Rocchiccioli)
4My Combination (Page Yauger)
5Edelweiss (Emma Kate Shepard )
6Island Love (Elana Seely)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Crusoe (Nandine Wilson)
2My Combination (Page Yauger)
3All Tucked In (Savannah Czupka)
4Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
5Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
6Parchment (Rosalie Morton)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2Crusoe (Nandine Wilson)
3Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
4Island Love (Elana Seely)
5My Combination (Page Yauger)
6Parchment (Rosalie Morton)


Champion Crusoe
Reserve Champion All Tucked In
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Rachel Siegel
2Isabella Janovsky
3Skye Zeidan
4Elisabeth Collins
5Elizabeth Campbell
6Lily Kinnan


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Jones
2Samantha Green
3Savannah Czupka
5Isabelle Aisenberg
6Elaine Sharpe


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
4Brook M Pittinger


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
2Hillcrest Blue Stetson (Helen Lohr)
3Ever So Clever (Fox Pointe Farm)
4Altisiotora (Ann Vaughters)
5Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hillcrest Blue Stetson (Helen Lohr)
2Ever So Clever (Fox Pointe Farm)
3Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
4Altisiotora (Ann Vaughters)
5Double The Sass (Karen Dennehy Godsey)
6Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ever So Clever (Fox Pointe Farm)
2Hillcrest Blue Stetson (Helen Lohr)
3Altisiotora (Ann Vaughters)
4Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
5Double The Sass (Karen Dennehy Godsey)
6Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)


Champion Hillcrest Blue Stetson
Reserve Champion Ever So Clever
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
2Double Down (Clydetta Talbot)
3Centurion (Jessica Craig)
4Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
5Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
6Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
2Double Down (Clydetta Talbot)
3Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
4Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
5Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
6My Combination (Page Yauger)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
2Embassy (Abigail Best)
3Double Down (Clydetta Talbot)
4Centurion (Jessica Craig)
5Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
6My Combination (Page Yauger)


Champion Tax Time
Reserve Champion Double Down
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
2Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
3Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
5Out Loud (Skye Zeidan)
6Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
2Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
3Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
4Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
5Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
6Out Loud (Skye Zeidan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
2Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
3Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
4Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
5Out Loud (Skye Zeidan)
6Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Champion Autumn Frost
Reserve Champion Prime Moment
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Cold Stone (Andrew Parker)
4Madeline (Maile L’Herrou)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Cold Stone (Andrew Parker)
4Madeline (Maile L’Herrou)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Madeline (Maile L’Herrou)


Champion On Broadway
Reserve Champion First Soprano
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Crusoe (Nandine Wilson)
3Rhianon (Kelly Meade)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rhianon (Kelly Meade)
2Crusoe (Nandine Wilson)
3Embassy (Abigail Best)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Crusoe (Nandine Wilson)
3Rhianon (Kelly Meade)


Champion Embassy
Reserve Champion Rhianon
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Destined (Samantha Green)
2Calico Jack (Wendy Hudson)
3Quintessence (Olivia West)
4Tom's Paradox (Bill Jiranek)
5Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
6On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Destined (Samantha Green)
2Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
3Calico Jack (Wendy Hudson)
4Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
5Quintessence (Olivia West)
6Edelweiss (Emma Kate Shepard )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
2Santosa (Emma McKenney)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4Island Love (Elana Seely)
5Centurion (Jessica Craig)
6Precisely (Samantha Mackey)


Champion Destined
Reserve Champion Destin for Devon
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Batten
2Annie Jones
3Olivia West
4Hope Mihalcoe
5Samantha Green
6Emma McKenney


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2All Tucked In (Savannah Czupka)
3Quintessence (Olivia West)
4Destined (Samantha Green)
5Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
6Tom's Paradox (Bill Jiranek)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3Destined (Samantha Green)
4All Tucked In (Savannah Czupka)
5Tom's Paradox (Bill Jiranek)
6Santosa (Emma McKenney)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3Destined (Samantha Green)
4Santosa (Emma McKenney)
5Tom's Paradox (Bill Jiranek)
6Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion Quintessence



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.