CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Stonehouse 1 Results
2018-04-21

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Meredith Shirley
3Kimberly Shaske


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Nightsong (Kimberly Shaske)
4Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
2Nightsong (Kimberly Shaske)
3Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
4Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
4Nightsong (Kimberly Shaske)


Champion Monticello
Reserve Champion Liberty Z
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Zoe Creasman
2Kaylee Scherer
3Olivia Bayne
4Savanna Schultz
5Hannah Howard
6Trip Peters


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hannah Howard
2Zoe Creasman
3Olivia Bayne
4Savanna Schultz
5Trip Peters
6Nada Soueidan


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Zoe Creasman
2Kaylee Scherer
3Hannah Howard
4Nada Soueidan
5Trip Peters
6Savanna Schultz


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Zoe Creasman
2Nada Soueidan
3Hannah Howard
4Olivia Bayne
5Trip Peters
6Savanna Schultz


Champion Zoe Creasman
Reserve Champion Hannah Howard
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
3Big Heart (Abigail Best)
4Wishes Come True (Stonehouse Stables)
5Miss Maybeline (Victoria Tucker)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Big Heart (Abigail Best)
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
4Miss Maybeline (Victoria Tucker)
5Wishes Come True (Stonehouse Stables)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
3Big Heart (Abigail Best)
4Wishes Come True (Stonehouse Stables)
5Miss Maybeline (Victoria Tucker)


Champion Uncatchable
Reserve Champion Imagine That
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jessie Gulden
2Isabella Janovsky


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
4Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
4Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
4Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Reserve Champion In My Pocket
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
2High Flyin Seeker (Laura Sweeney)
3Panache (James River Equestrian Center)
4Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
5Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
6In Disguise (Raegen Markle)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1High Flyin Seeker (Laura Sweeney)
2Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
4Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
5Panache (James River Equestrian Center)
6In Disguise (Raegen Markle)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
3In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
4Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
5In Disguise (Raegen Markle)
6Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Finally
Reserve Champion High Flyin Seeker
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Charlotte's Web (Charlotte Lasseigne)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Charlotte's Web (Charlotte Lasseigne)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
4Charlotte's Web (Charlotte Lasseigne)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
2Windansea (Lexy Forlines)
3About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
4Crystal Hill (Shelly Stewart)
5Champagns Elegance (Rachelle Manning)
6Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Crystal Hill (Shelly Stewart)
2Windansea (Lexy Forlines)
3About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
4Face Time (Karen R. Dickman)
5Champagns Elegance (Rachelle Manning)
6Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
2About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
3Champagns Elegance (Rachelle Manning)
4Face Time (Karen R. Dickman)
5Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
6What's Up Buttercup (Leann Marsh)


Champion The Happy Camper
Reserve Champion About Time
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Afton E. Mueller
2Elisabeth Collins
3Emma Lobash


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Kaden Baker
4Rachel Siegel
5Ellie Pruitt
6Lu Ann Homza


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1High Flyin Seeker (Laura Sweeney)
2Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4In the Spotlight (Stonehouse Stables)
5Nu Danseur (Stonehouse Stables)
6Indigo Moon (Stonehouse Stables)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Nu Danseur (Stonehouse Stables)
2High Flyin Seeker (Laura Sweeney)
3Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
4Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
5Panache (James River Equestrian Center)
6Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
2Nu Danseur (Stonehouse Stables)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4Panache (James River Equestrian Center)
5In the Spotlight (Stonehouse Stables)
6Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)


Champion Nu Danseur
Reserve Champion High Flyin Seeker
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Game Changer (Catherine Lasseigne)
2Joy Ride (Stonehouse Stables)
3Nightsong (Kimberly Shaske)
4Hangtime (Stonehouse Stables)
6Johnny Appleseed (Emily Rancorn)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Game Changer (Catherine Lasseigne)
2Hangtime (Stonehouse Stables)
3Nightsong (Kimberly Shaske)
4Zodiac (Kate Keller)
6Johnny Appleseed (Emily Rancorn)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Joy Ride (Stonehouse Stables)
2Nightsong (Kimberly Shaske)
3Game Changer (Catherine Lasseigne)
4Hangtime (Stonehouse Stables)
6Zodiac (Kate Keller)


Champion Game Changer
Reserve Champion Joy Ride
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Isabella Janovsky
2Rachel Siegel
3Ellie Pruitt
4Lilli-Marie Gericke
5Caitlin Williams
6Rebecca Delbos


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Mya Manns
2Kate Keller
3Morgan DeWitt
4Victoria Harder


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Aly Haynes-Traver
2Lu Ann Homza
3Rachelle Manning
4Alyssa Faison
5Sue Mellon


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2High Flyin Seeker (Laura Sweeney)
3Miss Maybeline (Victoria Tucker)
4Cactus Pete (Stonehouse Stables)
5Oliver Twist (Stonehouse Stables)
6Rock 'n Roll (Stonehouse Stables)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1High Flyin Seeker (Laura Sweeney)
2Rock 'n Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
3Miss Maybeline (Victoria Tucker)
4Christopher Robin (Laura Sweeney)
5Oliver Twist (Stonehouse Stables)
6Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Christopher Robin (Laura Sweeney)
3Cactus Pete (Stonehouse Stables)
4Miss Maybeline (Victoria Tucker)
5Oliver Twist (Stonehouse Stables)
6Rock 'n Roll (Stonehouse Stables)


Champion Magnolia
Reserve Champion High Flyin Seeker
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
2Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
3Hangtime (Stonehouse Stables)
4Zodiac (Kate Keller)
5Embassy (Abigail Best)
6Johnny Appleseed (Emily Rancorn)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
2Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
3Hangtime (Stonehouse Stables)
4Centurion (Jessica Craig)
5Johnny Appleseed (Emily Rancorn)
6Embassy (Abigail Best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
2Centurion (Jessica Craig)
3Hangtime (Stonehouse Stables)
4Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
5Zodiac (Kate Keller)
6Embassy (Abigail Best)


Champion Land Shark
Reserve Champion Ironwood
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
3Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
2Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Champion Captain Jack
Reserve Champion Hearts on Fire
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5Embassy (Abigail Best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5Embassy (Abigail Best)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
5Embassy (Abigail Best)


Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lionhearted (Stonehouse Stables)
2The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
3Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
4Centurion (Jessica Craig)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
2Lionhearted (Stonehouse Stables)
3Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
4Centurion (Jessica Craig)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
2The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
3Lionhearted (Stonehouse Stables)
4Centurion (Jessica Craig)


Champion The Happy Camper
Reserve Champion Lionhearted
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
2Olivia Batten
4Allie Marcotte


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
3Johnny Appleseed (Emily Rancorn)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2Johnny Appleseed (Emily Rancorn)
3The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
2Johnny Appleseed (Emily Rancorn)
3Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion The Happy Camper



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.