CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 2 Results
2018-04-28

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Katlynn Butler
2Miley Holtzman
3Sherry Wright
4Rebecca Smith
5Micheal Fuzy


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Crack Du Rouet (Katlyn Butler)
2Feel the Rhythm (Brandywine Farm)
3Gratsiela (Brandywine Farm)
4East of Eden (Rebecca Smith)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Crack Du Rouet (Katlyn Butler)
2East of Eden (Rebecca Smith)
3Feel the Rhythm (Brandywine Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Crack Du Rouet (Katlyn Butler)
2Feel the Rhythm (Brandywine Farm)
3Gratsiela (Brandywine Farm)


Champion Crack Du Rouet
Reserve Champion Feel the Rhythm
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Perini
2Grace McDonough
3Annie Flippin
4Madison Ottaviano
5Hannah Neviaser
6Finley Boyd


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Grace McDonough
2Kennedy Herring
3Ava Robards
4Annie Flippin
5Finley Boyd
6Bailey Lyon


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Bailey Lyon
2Finley Boyd
3Estelle Heritage
4Elyse Witherspoon
5Ava Robards
6Haylee Jackson


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Finley Boyd
2Kennedy Herring
3Elyse Witherspoon
4Rebekah Faszewski
5Haylee Jackson
6Grace McDonough


Champion Finley Boyd
Reserve Champion Grace McDonough
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
3Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
4Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
5Norwood's Starcraft (Charlotte Adcock)
6Brookside Dancing in the Dark (Lauren Scherrer)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
3Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
4Norwood's Starcraft (Charlotte Adcock)
5Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
6Amigo (Zephyr's Way Stable)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
3Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
4Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
5Brookside Dancing in the Dark (Lauren Scherrer)
6Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion Autumn Frost
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charlotte Racine
2Samantha Aisenberg
3Jessie Gulden
4Hailee Roberts
5Kayla Meade
6Summer Southworth


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
2Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
3Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
4Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
5Sweet As Cotton Candy (Tommy Southworth)
6Hillcrest Blue Stetson (Helen Lohr)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
2Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
3Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
4Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
5Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
6Hillcrest Blue Stetson (Helen Lohr)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
2Hillcrest Blue Stetson (Helen Lohr)
3Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
4Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
5Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)


Champion Millpoint's Rock Candy
Reserve Champion Starstruck
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1MTM Bazinger (Nina Butler)
2Artic VDL (Anna Armstrong )
3Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
4Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)
5Brookside Dancing in the Dark (Lauren Scherrer)
6Endless Options (Brandywine Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1MTM Bazinger (Nina Butler)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
4Braveheart (Macy Walton)
5Artic VDL (Anna Armstrong )
6Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1MTM Bazinger (Nina Butler)
2Braveheart (Macy Walton)
3Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
4Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
5Going Steady (Jennifer Hudgins )


Champion MTM Bazinger
Reserve Champion Uncatchable
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4McMuffin (Lucas Reed)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5McMuffin (Lucas Reed)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1McMuffin (Lucas Reed)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)
6Out Loud (Skye Zeidan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)
4Smart Talk (Edward Rareshide)
6Out Loud (Skye Zeidan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Out Loud (Skye Zeidan)
4Evening in Paris (Patty Foster)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
2Whatchathink (Jane Tilley)
3Swingtime (Jessica Straus Boppe/Haverhill Farm)
4Baron (Hellen Messenger)
5Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
6Glasgow (Bernard R Giebey )


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
2Swingtime (Jessica Straus Boppe/Haverhill Farm)
3Chabang (Emily Heyworth)
4Whatchathink (Jane Tilley)
5Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
6Glasgow (Bernard R Giebey )


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
2Swingtime (Jessica Straus Boppe/Haverhill Farm)
3Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
4Chabang (Emily Heyworth)
5Whatchathink (Jane Tilley)
6Audacity (Payton Hardinge)


Champion About Time
Reserve Champion Swingtime
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Addison Reed
2Jennifer Markey
3Skye Zeidan
4Andie Preblick
5Tyler Buresh
6Elizabeth Hudson


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Meredith Shirley
2Kate Dixon
3Olivia Morris
4Macy Walton
5Macy Cafritz
6Addie Sage


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1MTM Bazinger (Nina Butler)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Blue Recruit (Emily Beshear)
4Gentleman Jack (Danielle Nikolaisen)
5Artic VDL (Anna Armstrong )
6All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1MTM Bazinger (Nina Butler)
2Artic VDL (Anna Armstrong )
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
5Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)
6Kinnaket (Rachel Bailey)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2MTM Bazinger (Nina Butler)
3Braveheart (Macy Walton)
4Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
5All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
6Artic VDL (Anna Armstrong )


Champion MTM Bazinger
Reserve Champion Liberty Z
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1King's Song (Libby Larro)
2Daytrippin (Haverhill Farm)
3Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
4Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
5My Combination (Page Yauger)
6Tour Guide (Dorlene Murphy)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2Daytrippin (Haverhill Farm)
3Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
5King's Song (Libby Larro)
6My Combination (Page Yauger)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Island Love (Elana Seely)
2King's Song (Libby Larro)
3Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
4Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
5Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
6My Combination (Page Yauger)


Champion King's Song
Reserve Champion Quiet Hero
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Elana Seely
2Madeline Myers
3Skye Zeidan
4Elizabeth Hudson
5Marran VanSickle
6Katie Dawson


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Samantha Green
2Annie Jones
3Emma Hartsel
4Olivia Hudson
5Macy Walton
6Rose Hendrix


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Miley Holtzman
2Rosalie Morton
3Carly Cowherd
4Larry E. Martin


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Handsome Devil (Blackwater Stables)
3Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
4Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
5Willie Wonka (Jill Carter)
6Puttin on the Fritz (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Willie Wonka (Jill Carter)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Merry Legs (Bailey Lyon)
4Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
5Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
6Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2All Your Dreams (Jill Carter)
3Willie Wonka (Jill Carter)
4Handsome Devil (Blackwater Stables)
5Norwood's Starcraft (Charlotte Adcock)
6Merry Legs (Bailey Lyon)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion Willie Wonka
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)
2Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
3Destined (Samantha Green)
4Wink (Shannon Kruep)
5Patriot (Abigail Leffler)
6Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
2Wink (Shannon Kruep)
3Baron (Hellen Messenger)
4East of Eden (Rebecca Smith)
5Edelweiss (Emma Kate Shepard )
6Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Be Bravo (Jaqueline Arands)
2Patriot (Abigail Leffler)
3Destined (Samantha Green)
4Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
5Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
6Wink (Shannon Kruep)


Champion Parchment
Reserve Champion Pfefferessence
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)
2Say Goodnight Gracie (Jennifer Markey)
3Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Say Goodnight Gracie (Jennifer Markey)
2Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Say Goodnight Gracie (Jennifer Markey)
5Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)
6Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)


Champion Say Goodnight Gracie
Reserve Champion Lost My Sock
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Destined (Samantha Green)
3East of Eden (Rebecca Smith)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2East of Eden (Rebecca Smith)
3Destined (Samantha Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Destined (Samantha Green)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3East of Eden (Rebecca Smith)


Champion On Broadway
Reserve Champion Destined
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
2King's Song (Libby Larro)
3Be Bravo (Jaqueline Arands)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
2King's Song (Libby Larro)
3Be Bravo (Jaqueline Arands)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Be Bravo (Jaqueline Arands)
2Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3King's Song (Libby Larro)


Champion Rennaissance Enchantment
Reserve Champion Be Bravo
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)
2Out of Bounds (Haverhill Farm)
3Ethereal Blue HS (Kaileigh Keller)
4Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
5Roanin (Libby White)
6On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
3Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)
4Ethereal Blue HS (Kaileigh Keller)
5Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
6Chabang (Emily Heyworth)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
4Ethereal Blue HS (Kaileigh Keller)
5Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)
6Newt (Tom Newton)


Champion Destin for Devon
Reserve Champion On Broadway
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Addison Reed
2Annie Jones
3Emma Hartsel
4Hope Mihalcoe
5Olivia Batten
6Peyton Preblick


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
2Firebird (Reed Training & Sales)
3Roanin (Libby White)
4Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
5Island Love (Elana Seely)
6Out of Bounds (Haverhill Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
2Out of Bounds (Haverhill Farm)
3Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
4Roanin (Libby White)
5After Hours (Caroline Keville)
6Island Love (Elana Seely)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
3Island Love (Elana Seely)
4Roanin (Libby White)
5Out of Bounds (Haverhill Farm)
6Pennacle (Peyton Preblick)


Champion Monticello
Reserve Champion Dutch Boy



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.