CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Stonehouse 1 Results
2017-04-22

Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
2Mount Olympus (Aly Haynes-Traver)
3Dietric (Emily Roberson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mount Olympus (Aly Haynes-Traver)
2Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
3Dietric (Emily Roberson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Mount Olympus (Aly Haynes-Traver)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Champion Mount Olympus
Reserve Champion Mudslide
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Michael Laccheo
2Ellie Pruitt
3Olivia Lappas
4Hannah Ferguson
5Katie Cosby
6Mary Cabell


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Michael Laccheo
2Caroline Stinson
3Adair Gifford
4Olivia Lappas
5Katie Cosby
6Ashtyn Mayes


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Stinson
2Michael Laccheo
3Katie Cosby
4Adair Gifford
5Ellie Pruitt
6Olivia Lappas


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Michael Laccheo
2Caroline Stinson
3Ellie Pruitt
4Mary Cabell
5Ashtyn Mayes
6Emerson Davis


Champion Michael Laccheo
Reserve Champion Caroline Stinson
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
2Foxlair Blue Chip (Chelsie Liming)
3Foxlair Aegis (Chelsie Liming)
4Little Miss Sunshine (Adair Gifford)
5Gem & Jewels (Karen Greenwood)
6Mustang Sally (Karen Greenwood)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Foxlair Blue Chip (Chelsie Liming)
2Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
3Foxlair Aegis (Chelsie Liming)
4Little Miss Sunshine (Adair Gifford)
5Domino (Jill Tewksbury)
6Pocketful of Posies (Stonehouse Stables)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Foxlair Aegis (Chelsie Liming)
2Foxlair Blue Chip (Chelsie Liming)
3Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
4Little Miss Sunshine (Adair Gifford)
5Gem & Jewels (Karen Greenwood)
6Domino (Jill Tewksbury)


Champion Foxlair Blue Chip
Reserve Champion Strawberry Raindrop
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Macy Longest
2Summer Vander Kooi
3Isabella Janovsky


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Domino (J Tewksbury)
2Rock-N-Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
3Oliver Twist (Stonehouse Stables)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Domino (J Tewksbury)
2Rock-N-Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
3Oliver Twist (Stonehouse Stables)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Rock-N-Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
2Domino (J Tewksbury)
3Oliver Twist (Stonehouse Stables)


Champion Domino
Reserve Champion Rock-N-Roll
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Short Notice (Haley Roberts)
2Cisco Kid (Foxtail Farm/Dana Kiser)
3First Mate (Katie O'Neil)
4Maxed Out Credit Card (Robin Reicheit)
5Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
6Champagns Elegance (Rachel Manning)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Short Notice (Haley Roberts)
2Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
3Maxed Out Credit Card (Robin Reicheit)
4Gem & Jewels (Karen Greenwood)
5Ginger snap (Kelly Davenport)
6First Mate (Katie O'Neil)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
2Cisco Kid (Foxtail Farm/Dana Kiser)
3Ginger snap (Kelly Davenport)
4Short Notice (Haley Roberts)
5Gem & Jewels (Karen Greenwood)
6Maxed Out Credit Card (Robin Reicheit)


Champion Short Notice
Reserve Champion Strawberry Raindrop
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Charlotte's Web (Charlotte Laseigne)
5Foxlair Aegis (Chelsie Liming)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Charlotte's Web (Charlotte Laseigne)
4Foxlair Aegis (Chelsie Liming)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Foxlair Aegis (Chelsie Liming)
5Charlotte's Web (Charlotte Laseigne)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Holland Dye)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Holland Dye)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Smallwood Splash (Betty Holland Dye)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
2Windansea (Lexy Forlines)
3Joy Ride (Stonehouse Stables)
4What's Up Buttercup (Leann Marsh)
5Mount Olympus (Aly Haynes-Traver)
6Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
2Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
3Windansea (Lexy Forlines)
4Mount Olympus (Aly Haynes-Traver)
5Joy Ride (Stonehouse Stables)
6What's Up Buttercup (Leann Marsh)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
2Mount Olympus (Aly Haynes-Traver)
3Windansea (Lexy Forlines)
4Joy Ride (Stonehouse Stables)
5Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)


Champion Ironwood
Reserve Champion Windansea
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Hope Mihalcoe
2Kelly Davenport
3Margaret Elliott
4Olivia Batten


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kate Keller
2Rachelle Manning
3Mya Manns
4Abigail Brown
5Hailee Roberts


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cactus Pete (Lu Ann Homza)
2Ashgrove (Kate Keller)
3Short Notice (Haley Roberts)
4Hangtime (Stonehouse Stables)
5Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hangtime (Stonehouse Stables)
2Short Notice (Haley Roberts)
3Ashgrove (Kate Keller)
4Cactus Pete (Lu Ann Homza)
5Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ashgrove (Kate Keller)
2Cactus Pete (Lu Ann Homza)
3Hangtime (Stonehouse Stables)
4Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
5Short Notice (Haley Roberts)


Champion Ashgrove
Reserve Champion Hangtime
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Clark Kent (Cathy Miller)
2Basking by the Bay (Meaghan Croteau)
3Game Changer (Catherine Lasseigne)
4All Tucked In (Savannah Czupka)
5Lionhearted (Leeann Richardson)
6From A to Zeke (Avery Torrenti)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Game Changer (Catherine Lasseigne)
2Clark Kent (Cathy Miller)
3All Tucked In (Savannah Czupka)
4Nightsong (Kim Shaske)
5From A to Zeke (Avery Torrenti)
6Lionhearted (Leeann Richardson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Clark Kent (Cathy Miller)
2Basking by the Bay (Meaghan Croteau)
3All Tucked In (Savannah Czupka)
4Game Changer (Catherine Lasseigne)
5Lionhearted (Leeann Richardson)
6Nightsong (Kim Shaske)


Champion Clark Kent
Reserve Champion Game Changer
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Margaret Elliott
2Michael Laccheo
3Kate Keller
4Victoria Saul
5Hailee Roberts
6Madeline Vischer


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Rain Burleson
2Abigail Best
3Mya Manns
4Savannah Czupka
5Kim Shaske
6Victoria Harder


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Aly Haynes-Traver
2Rachelle Manning
3Kimberly Zeuli


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Glassview's Twiggy Hoo (Teresa Glass)
2My Little Pony (Stonehouse Stables)
3Little Miss Sunshine (Adair Gifford)
4Cisco Kid (Foxtail Farm/Dana Kiser)
5Miss April (Riverfront Riding Center)
6Pocketful of Posies (Stonehouse Stables)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pocketful of Posies (Stonehouse Stables)
2Mustang Sally (Karen Greenwood)
3My Little Pony (Stonehouse Stables)
4Cisco Kid (Foxtail Farm/Dana Kiser)
5Miss April (Riverfront Riding Center)
6Breezeway Peace Pipe (Allison Dayley)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1My Little Pony (Stonehouse Stables)
2Miss April (Riverfront Riding Center)
3Little Miss Sunshine (Adair Gifford)
4Pocketful of Posies (Stonehouse Stables)
5Foxlair Blue Chip (Chelsie Liming)
6Mustang Sally (Karen Greenwood)


Champion My Little Pony
Reserve Champion Pocketful of Posies
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Markelo (Brooke Cole)
2Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
3Playing Hooky (Holly Longest)
4Fiore (Katie O'Neil)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Playing Hooky (Holly Longest)
2Markelo (Brooke Cole)
3Fiore (Katie O'Neil)
4Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Markelo (Brooke Cole)
2Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
3Playing Hooky (Holly Longest)
4Fiore (Katie O'Neil)


Champion Markelo
Reserve Champion Playing Hooky
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
3In My Pocket (Abigail Best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
5In My Pocket (Abigail Best)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
4In My Pocket (Abigail Best)


Reserve Champion Captain Jack
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
2Basking by the Bay (Meaghan Croteau)
3Lexington Avenue (Laura Sweeney)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
2Lexington Avenue (Laura Sweeney)
3Basking by the Bay (Meaghan Croteau)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
2Basking by the Bay (Meaghan Croteau)
3Lexington Avenue (Laura Sweeney)


Champion Land Shark
Reserve Champion Basking by the Bay
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Fiore (Katie O'Neil)
2Everlasting Wish (Elyssa Parker)
3Lionhearted (Leeann Richardson)
4Sweet Nothings (Reagan Campbell)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sweet Nothings (Reagan Campbell)
2Lionhearted (Leeann Richardson)
3Everlasting Wish (Elyssa Parker)
4Fiore (Katie O'Neil)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Fiore (Katie O'Neil)
2Lionhearted (Leeann Richardson)
3Talk About Chances (Megan Tatam)
4Sweet Nothings (Reagan Campbell)
5Everlasting Wish (Elyssa Parker)


Champion Fiore
Reserve Champion Lionhearted
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
2Caballero (Madalyn Tillage)
3Dietric (Emily Roberson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Caballero (Madalyn Tillage)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Caballero (Madalyn Tillage)


Champion The Happy Camper
Reserve Champion Dietric
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Abigail Best
2Chrissy Elliot
3Allie Marcotte
4Madayn Tillage
5Savannah Czupka
6Kim Shaske


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caballero (Madalyn Tillage)
2Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman)
3Out of the Box (Abigail Best)
4The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
5From A to Zeke (Avery Torrenti)
6Lexington Avenue (Laura Sweeney)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman)
2Out of the Box (Abigail Best)
3Caballero (Madalyn Tillage)
4All Tucked In (Savannah Czupka)
5Nightsong (Kim Shaske)
6The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
2Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman)
3Out of the Box (Abigail Best)
4All Tucked In (Savannah Czupka)
5Caballero (Madalyn Tillage)
6Nightsong (Kim Shaske)


Champion Monticello
Reserve Champion Caballero



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.