CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Coventry 2 Results
2017-05-06

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kelsey Gulden
2Ellie Everhart
3Dawn Peterson


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
2Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman)
3Saint Supernova (Dawn Peterson)
4There's Always Manana (Shannon Orr)
5Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
6First Soprano (Alison Thayer)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
2Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Saint Supernova (Dawn Peterson)
5There's Always Manana (Shannon Orr)
6Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman)
3Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
4Saint Supernova (Dawn Peterson)
5There's Always Manana (Shannon Orr)
6Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Champion Kilkerrin Bay
Reserve Champion Monticello
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1McKenna E Gregorio
2Samantha Aisenberg
3Caroline Atkinson
4Summer Southworth
5Bella Jernigan
6Ellie Spitzer


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Atkinson
2Ava Sleeme
3McKenna E Gregorio
4Ellie Spitzer
5Summer Southworth
6Samantha Aisenberg


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2McKenna E Gregorio
3Olivia Perini
4Ava Sleeme
5Caroline Atkinson
6Adair Gifford


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Samantha Aisenberg
2Summer Southworth
3McKenna E Gregorio
4Olivia Schrag
5Olivia Perini
6Ellie Spitzer


Champion McKenna E Gregorio
Reserve Champion Summer Southworth
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1My Shooting Star (McKenna Gregorio)
2Sweet Manzanita (Kadence Blunt)
3Little Miss Sunshine (Adair Gifford)
4Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag)
5In A Nutshell (Lily Kinnan)
6Paris (Bruce Nachman)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1My Shooting Star (McKenna Gregorio)
2Little Miss Sunshine (Adair Gifford)
3Sweet Manzanita (Kadence Blunt)
4Paris (Bruce Nachman)
5In A Nutshell (Lily Kinnan)
6Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Sweet Manzanita (Kadence Blunt)
2My Shooting Star (McKenna Gregorio)
3Little Miss Sunshine (Adair Gifford)
4Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag)
5Paris (Bruce Nachman)
6In A Nutshell (Lily Kinnan)


Champion My Shooting Star
Reserve Champion Sweet Manzanita
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kayla Meade
2Annabele Whitehead
3Delaney Agee
4Caroline Zandler
5Caroline L. Deskevich


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dress To Impress (Ashley Mallory)
2Kodachrome (Annabele Whitehead)
3Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)
4Domino (J Tewksbury)
5Tuesday (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)
2Tuesday (Level Green)
3Kodachrome (Annabele Whitehead)
4Domino (J Tewksbury)
5Dress To Impress (Ashley Mallory)
6Gayfields Patty Cake (Janet Deskevich)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)
2Dress To Impress (Ashley Mallory)
3Kodachrome (Annabele Whitehead)
4Domino (J Tewksbury)
5Tuesday (Level Green)
6Gayfields Patty Cake (Janet Deskevich)


Champion Dare To Dream
Reserve Champion Dress To Impress
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)
2Plenty of Good (Claire Deal)
3Take Aim (Annika Rocchiccioli)
4Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
5Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)
6Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1KItt's Karisma (Sarah Stanley)
2Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)
3Plenty of Good (Claire Deal)
4Island Time (Catherine Atkins)
5Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)
6Trouble Daily (coventry Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
2Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)
3James Bond (Anna Armstrong)
4Going Steady (Jennifer Hudgins )
5Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)
6Reprise (coventry farm)


Champion Dare To Dream
Reserve Champion KItt's Karisma
Green Pony Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
5Good Point (Riley Alger)


Small/Medium Pony


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
6Sweet Manzanita (Kadence Blunt)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
2Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
4Megas Golden Sol (Tammie Conway)
5Centerfold (Ellie Everhart)
6Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
2Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
4Megas Golden Sol (Tammie Conway)
5Centerfold (Ellie Everhart)
6Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
2Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
3Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
4Centerfold (Ellie Everhart)
5Megas Golden Sol (Tammie Conway)
6Believe and Receive (Hazel Scully)


Champion Ironwood
Reserve Champion Finder's Reward
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Hope Mihalcoe
2Sydney Spevak
3Olivia Batten
4Lana Moslow
5Kadence Blunt
6Riley Alger


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Abigail Brown
2Lu Ann Homza
3Ashleigh Johnson
4Pamela Murray
5Macy Walton
6Sydney Sobrito


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Reeve Gauche (Coventry Farm)
2Cactus Pete (Lu Ann Homza)
3Take Aim (Annika Rocchiccioli)
4Tanzerin (Pam Murray)
5Reprise (coventry farm)
6Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)
2Cactus Pete (Lu Ann Homza)
3Reeve Gauche (Coventry Farm)
4Take Aim (Annika Rocchiccioli)
5Reprise (coventry farm)
6Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Cactus Pete (Lu Ann Homza)
2Reprise (coventry farm)
3Governor's Choice (Brook M. Pittinger)
4Take Aim (Annika Rocchiccioli)
5Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)
6Reeve Gauche (Coventry Farm)


Champion Cactus Pete
Reserve Champion Reeve Gauche
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Momento (Jill Tewksbury)
2Catch 88 (Lauren Campbell)
3Wink (Shannon Kruep)
4Believe and Receive (Hazel Scully)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Catch 88 (Lauren Campbell)
3Momento (Jill Tewksbury)
4Believe and Receive (Hazel Scully)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Believe and Receive (Hazel Scully)
3Momento (Jill Tewksbury)
4Catch 88 (Lauren Campbell)


Champion Wink
Reserve Champion Momento
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Batten
2Emily E. Deskevich
3Abigail Brown
4Samantha Green
5Caroline Zandler
6MJ Ray


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Jones
2Allie Marcotte
3Adrianna Brame
4Madeline Grossman


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
5Lu Ann Homza


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1My Shooting Star (Amanda Looney)
2Stormy Weather (Addison Reed)
3Little Miss Sunshine (Adair Gifford)
4G.F. Ragtime (Michelle Kunz)
5Holly Golightly (Hugh Turner)
6Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1My Shooting Star (Amanda Looney)
2Little Miss Sunshine (Adair Gifford)
3Holly Golightly (Hugh Turner)
4Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
5Sunbrown Beau (Haley Redifer)
6Stormy Weather (Addison Reed)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1G.F. Ragtime (Michelle Kunz)
2My Shooting Star (Amanda Looney)
3Sunbrown Beau (Haley Redifer)
4Little Miss Sunshine (Adair Gifford)
5Hillcrest Blue Stetson (Courtney Perini)
6Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)


Champion My Shooting Star
Reserve Champion Little Miss Sunshine
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
2All About Me (Jonna Barber)
3Regal Rewards (Kimberly Barlow)
4Secret Admirer (Madeline Grossman)
5Starstruck (Samantha "Sam" Green)
6Rumor Has It (Janet C. Deskevich)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
2Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
3Rumor Has It (Janet C. Deskevich)
4Good Point (Riley Alger)
5Schnapp Decision (Jessica Straus Boppe)
6Starstruck (Samantha "Sam" Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Starstruck (Samantha "Sam" Green)
2Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
3All About Me (Jonna Barber)
4Regal Rewards (Kimberly Barlow)
5Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
6Good Point (Riley Alger)


Champion Esquire
Reserve Champion All About Me
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
2Caprice (Lily Peterson)
3Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
4Made You Look (Julianne Blair)
5Starstruck (Samantha "Sam" Green)
6Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
2Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
3Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
4Caprice (Lily Peterson)
5Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
6Made You Look (Julianne Blair)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Starstruck (Samantha "Sam" Green)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion In My Pocket
Reserve Champion Captain Jack
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
5First Soprano (Alison Thayer)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion First Soprano
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Regal Rewards (Kimberly Barlow)
4Centerfold (Ellie Everhart)
5God's Gift (Annie Jones)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3God's Gift (Annie Jones)
4Centerfold (Ellie Everhart)
5Regal Rewards (Kimberly Barlow)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Regal Rewards (Kimberly Barlow)
3God's Gift (Annie Jones)
4Centerfold (Ellie Everhart)


Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
2Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
3Secret Admirer (Madeline Grossman)
4Bazinga (Annie Jones)
5Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
6Charlotte Hill (Bruce Nachman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
2Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
3The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
4Saint Supernova (Dawn Peterson)
5Secret Admirer (Madeline Grossman)
6Charlotte Hill (Bruce Nachman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bazinga (Annie Jones)
2The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
3Saint Supernova (Dawn Peterson)
4Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
5Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
6Secret Admirer (Madeline Grossman)


Champion Kilkerrin Bay
Reserve Champion Land Shark
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
4Allie Marcotte
5Annie Jones
6Adrianna Brame


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Whistling Star (Lily Peterson)
2God's Gift (Annie Jones)
3Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
4Charlotte Hill (Bruce Nachman)
5The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
6Catcher Block (Ellie Graham)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Whistling Star (Lily Peterson)
2Charlotte Hill (Bruce Nachman)
3God's Gift (Annie Jones)
4Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
5The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Charlotte Hill (Bruce Nachman)
2The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
3God's Gift (Annie Jones)
4Whistling Star (Lily Peterson)
5Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
6Catcher Block (Ellie Graham)


Champion Whistling Star
Reserve Champion Charlotte Hill



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.