CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Coventry 3 Results
2017-05-20

Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1McKenna E Gregorio
2Summer Southworth
3Emma Eggleston
4Ellie Pruitt
5Charlotte Racine
6Lillian Hansen


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1McKenna E Gregorio
2Charlotte Racine
3Lillian Hansen
4Summer Southworth
5Alyssa Niklawski
6Emma Eggleston


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1McKenna E Gregorio
2Ellie Pruitt
3Summer Southworth
4Charlotte Racine
5Emma Eggleston
6Lillian Hansen


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Ellie Pruitt
2Charlotte Racine
3McKenna E Gregorio
4Lillian Hansen
5Alyssa Niklawski
6Amanda Dahlgren


Champion McKenna E Gregorio
Reserve Champion Ellie Pruitt
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2My Shooting Star (Amanda Looney)
3Yeah or Neigh (Bruce Nachman)
4Paris (Bruce Nachman)
5Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
6Sweet Manzanita (Kadence Blunt)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
2My Shooting Star (Amanda Looney)
3Woodland's Hokey Pokey (Lillian Joachim)
4Yeah or Neigh (Bruce Nachman)
5Sweet Manzanita (Kadence Blunt)
6Paris (Bruce Nachman)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
2Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3My Shooting Star (Amanda Looney)
4Yeah or Neigh (Bruce Nachman)
5Sweet Manzanita (Kadence Blunt)
6Paris (Bruce Nachman)


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion Stop The Press
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kayla Meade
2Haley Anderson
3Elisabeth Collins
4Page Wells
5Zoe Kirsner


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Glenhaven Annwn (Ava Moslow)
5Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
6Yeah or Neigh (Bruce Nachman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Yeah or Neigh (Bruce Nachman)
5Westwood's Little Secret (Zoe Kirsner)
6Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
2Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
3Westwood's Little Secret (Zoe Kirsner)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
5Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)
6Yeah or Neigh (Bruce Nachman)


Champion Cover Girl
Reserve Champion Dare To Dream
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Catuli (Libby White)
2KItt's Karisma (Sarah Stanley)
3Governor's Choice (Brook M. Pittinger)
4One Of The Perks (Natalie Shinnamon)
5Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)
6Cashed Out (Sophie Barzel)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Gratsiella (Brandywine Farm)
2Reprise (coventry farm)
3Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)
4Take Aim (Annika Rocchiccioli)
5KItt's Karisma (Sarah Stanley)
6Second Chance (Lindsey Brown)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Santosa (Emma McKenney)
2One Of The Perks (Natalie Shinnamon)
3Reprise (coventry farm)
4Governor's Choice (Brook M. Pittinger)
5Second Chance (Lindsey Brown)
6Gratsiella (Brandywine Farm)


Champion Gratsiella
Reserve Champion Catuli
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Sweet Manzanita (Kadence Blunt)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
6Sweet Manzanita (Kadence Blunt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
6Sweet Manzanita (Kadence Blunt)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Roanin (Libby White)
2Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
3Love Potion #9 (Brandywine Farm)
4Delta S (Haverhill Farm)
5Never Too Late (Brandywine Farm)
6Feel the Rhythm (Brandywine Farm)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Roanin (Libby White)
2Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
3Delta S (Jessica Boppe)
4Love Potion #9 (Brandywine Farm)
5Ajax (Daniele Nikoliasen)
6Never Too Late (Brandywine Farm)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Roanin (Libby White)
2Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
3Love Potion #9 (Brandywine Farm)
4Delta S (Haverhill Farm)
5Never Too Late (Brandywine Farm)
6Ajax (Daniele Nikoliasen)


Champion Roanin
Reserve Champion Ironwood
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Gracie Smith
2Sydney Spevak
3Julianne Blair
4Afton Mueller
5Kadence Blunt


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Macy Walton
2Madeline Myers
3Paige Anderson
4Caroline Richardson
5Logan Taylor
6Annika Rocchiccioli


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Panache (James River Equestrian Center)
2Second Chance (Lindsey Brown)
3Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
4Masterpiece (Coventry Farm)
5Take Aim (Annika Rocchiccioli)
6Critical Mission (coventry Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Panache (James River Equestrian Center)
2Masterpiece (Coventry Farm)
3Reprise (coventry farm)
4Feel the Rhythm (Brandywine Farm)
5One Of The Perks (Natalie Shinnamon)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Masterpiece (Coventry Farm)
2Reprise (coventry farm)
3One Of The Perks (Natalie Shinnamon)
4Governor's Choice (Brook M. Pittinger)
5Panache (James River Equestrian Center)
6Critical Mission (coventry Farm)


Champion Panache
Reserve Champion Masterpiece
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
3Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
3Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
3Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)


Champion Wink
Reserve Champion Ice Sea Smoke
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Madeline Myers
6Kadence Blunt


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Abigail Best


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Aly Haynes-Traver
5Victoria Harder


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1My Shooting Star (Sara Hogan)
2Masterpiece (Coventry Farm)
3Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
4Award Winning (Lillian Hansen)
5Rock-N-Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
6Woodland's Hokey Pokey (Lillian Joachim)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Woodland's Hokey Pokey (Lillian Joachim)
2Masterpiece (Coventry Farm)
3Award Winning (Lillian Hansen)
4Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
5My Shooting Star (Sara Hogan)
6Bonus Buy (Brandywine Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Rock-N-Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
3Masterpiece (Coventry Farm)
4Award Winning (Lillian Hansen)
5Woodland's Hokey Pokey (Lillian Joachim)
6My Shooting Star (Amanda Looney)


Champion Masterpiece
Reserve Champion Stop The Press
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
2Showgirl (Devon Braswell)
3Roanin (Libby White)
4Gratsiella (Brandywine Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Showgirl (Devon Braswell)
2Roanin (Libby White)
3Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
4Gratsiella (Brandywine Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Showgirl (Devon Braswell)
2Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
3Roanin (Libby White)
4Gratsiella (Brandywine Farm)


Champion Showgirl
Reserve Champion Land Shark
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
3Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
5Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
6Made You Look (Julianne Blair)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
2Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
3Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
4Made You Look (Julianne Blair)
5Enchanted (Lana Moslow)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
2Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
3Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
5Made You Look (Julianne Blair)


Champion Farnley Fancy
Reserve Champion Farnley Magical
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Home Again (Emily Roberson)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
4With a Twist (Conley Burns)
5The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
6Out of Bounds (HaverHill Farms)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3Fleur De Lis (Olivia Simpson)
4The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
5Woodford Reserve (Willow Springs Equestrian )
6Baron (Helen Messenger & Mesa Vista Therapy)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Woodford Reserve (Willow Springs Equestrian )
2Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
3Quintessence (Olivia West)
4With a Twist (Conley Burns)
5Out of Bounds (HaverHill Farms)
6Baron (Helen Messenger & Mesa Vista Therapy)


Champion Land Shark
Reserve Champion Quintessence



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.