CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Cedar Valley Results
2017-06-10

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kelsey Gulden
2Emily Roberson
3Meagan Weideman
4Addie Locke


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Just Between Us (Hannah Woodruffe)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman)
4Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
5Wilson (Addie Locke)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Just Between Us (Hannah Woodruffe)
2Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman)
3Dietric (Emily Roberson)
4Wilson (Addie Locke)
5Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dietric (Emily Roberson)
2Just Between Us (Hannah Woodruffe)
3Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman)
4Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
5Wilson (Addie Locke)


Champion Just Between Us
Reserve Champion Dietric
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
2Simply Irresistable (Catherine Wynne)
3Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
4Glassview's Twiggy Hoo (Teresa Glass)
5Little Miss Sunshine (Adair Gifford)
6Lit'l Miss Can't Be Wrong (Elana Seely)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Simply Irresistable (Catherine Wynne)
2Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
4Glassview's Twiggy Hoo (Teresa Glass)
5Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
6Two Socked Bandit (Emma Lobush)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
2Simply Irresistable (Catherine Wynne)
3Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
4Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
5Glassview's Twiggy Hoo (Teresa Glass)
6Lit'l Miss Can't Be Wrong (Elana Seely)


Champion Strawberry Raindrop
Reserve Champion Simply Irresistable
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Macy Longest
2Summer Vander Kooi
3Jessie Gulden


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lit'l Miss Can't Be Wrong (Elana Seely)
2Rock-N-Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
3Domino (J Tewksbury)
4Dream Acres Poetry in Motion (Carly Leemond)
5Two Socked Bandit (Emma Lobush)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Domino (J Tewksbury)
2Lit'l Miss Can't Be Wrong (Elana Seely)
3Rock-N-Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
4Dream Acres Poetry in Motion (Carly Leemond)
5Two Socked Bandit (Emma Lobush)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Domino (J Tewksbury)
2Lit'l Miss Can't Be Wrong (Elana Seely)
3Dream Acres Poetry in Motion (Carly Leemond)
4Rock-N-Roll (Stonehouse Stables)


Champion Domino
Reserve Champion Lit'l Miss Can't Be Wrong
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Claire Deal)
2Reprise (coventry farm)
3Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
4Maxed Out Credit Card (Robin Reicheit)
5Array of Hope (Foxpoint Farm)
6Dream Acres Blue Moon Edition (Vicki Rosner)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Claire Deal)
2Reprise (coventry farm)
3Maxed Out Credit Card (Robin Reicheit)
4Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
5Array of Hope (Foxpoint Farm)
6Dream Acres Blue Moon Edition (Vicki Rosner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
2Plenty of Good (Claire Deal)
3Reprise (coventry farm)
4Maxed Out Credit Card (Robin Reicheit)
5Dream Acres Blue Moon Edition (Vicki Rosner)
6Array of Hope (Foxpoint Farm)


Champion Plenty of Good
Reserve Champion Reprise
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
5Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)
4Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
5Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Holland Dye)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Holland Dye)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Holland Dye)


Reserve Champion Smallwood Splash
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
2Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
3Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
4Racing for Marz (Foxpoint Farm)
5Half Moon Bay (Jill Tewksbury)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
2Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
3Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
4Racing for Marz (Foxpoint Farm)
5Half Moon Bay (Jill Tewksbury)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
2Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
3Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
4Half Moon Bay (Jill Tewksbury)
5Racing for Marz (Foxpoint Farm)


Champion About Time
Reserve Champion Ironwood
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kelly Davenport
2Lizzy Hudson
3Hope Mihalcoe
4Skye Zeidan
5Olivia Hudson


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Claire Deal
2Macy Walton
3Kate Keller


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Reprise (coventry farm)
2Plenty of Good (Claire Deal)
3Ashgrove (Kate Keller)
4Array of Hope (Foxpoint Farm)
5Smart Cookie (Stonehouse Stables)
6Chancellors Reign (Rachel Siegel)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Reprise (coventry farm)
2Plenty of Good (Claire Deal)
3Ashgrove (Kate Keller)
4Smart Cookie (Stonehouse Stables)
5Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
6JR Good Bar (Margie Cunningham)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Chancellors Reign (Rachel Siegel)
2In the Spotlight (Stonehouse Stables)
3Plenty of Good (Claire Deal)
4Ashgrove (Kate Keller)
5Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
6Reprise (coventry farm)


Champion Reprise
Reserve Champion Plenty of Good
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
2Big Game (Michelle Tankesley)
3Top of the Class (Kaylin Seely)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Patrick (Level Green)
2Top of the Class (Kaylin Seely)
3Big Game (Michelle Tankesley)
4Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Big Game (Michelle Tankesley)
2Top of the Class (Kaylin Seely)
3Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
4Patrick (Level Green)


Champion Big Game
Reserve Champion Bright Star
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Elana Seely
2Kate Keller
3Skye Zeidan
4Carly Leemond
5Chloe Kochensparger
6Caitlin Williams


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Abigail Best
2Olivia Hudson
3Adrianna Brame
4Vicky Harder


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Aly Haynes-Traver
2Jackie Montero
3Kaylin Seely
4Kimberly Zeuli


Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Markelo (Brooke Cole)
2Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)
3Playing Hooky (Holly Longest)
4Big Game (Michelle Tankesley)
5Centurion (Jessica Craig)
6Reeve Gauche (Coventry Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Playing Hooky (Holly Longest)
2Markelo (Brooke Cole)
3Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)
4Centurion (Jessica Craig)
5Ella (Rebekah Faszewski)
6Big Game (Michelle Tankesley)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Markelo (Brooke Cole)
2Playing Hooky (Holly Longest)
3Ella (Rebekah Faszewski)
4Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)
5Big Game (Michelle Tankesley)
6Centurion (Jessica Craig)


Champion Markelo
Reserve Champion Playing Hooky
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
4Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
5Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
4Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)


Champion Captain Jack
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
2Just Between Us (Hannah Woodruffe)
3Wilson (Addie Locke)
4Raise The Roof (Jesse Hall)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
2Just Between Us (Hannah Woodruffe)
3Raise The Roof (Jesse Hall)
4Wilson (Addie Locke)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Just Between Us (Hannah Woodruffe)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
3Raise The Roof (Jesse Hall)
4Wilson (Addie Locke)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Just Between Us
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Centurion (Jessica Craig)
2Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)
3Reeve Gauche (Coventry Farm)
4Fleur De Lis (Olivia Simpson)
5Patrick (Level Green)
6The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dietric (Emily Roberson)
2Patrick (Level Green)
3Centurion (Jessica Craig)
4Ella (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Fleur De Lis (Olivia Simpson)
6Reeve Gauche (Coventry Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dietric (Emily Roberson)
2The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
3Ella (Rebekah Faszewski)
4Centurion (Jessica Craig)
5Reeve Gauche (Coventry Farm)
6Patrick (Level Green)


Champion Dietric
Reserve Champion Centurion
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Emily Longest
2Allie Marcotte
3Jesse Hall
4Adrianna Brame
5Olivia Simpson


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
2Markelo (Brooke Cole)
3Fleur De Lis (Olivia Simpson)
4Raise The Roof (Jesse Hall)
5Playing Hooky (Holly Longest)
6The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
2Markelo (Brooke Cole)
3Playing Hooky (Holly Longest)
4Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
5Fleur De Lis (Olivia Simpson)
6Raise The Roof (Jesse Hall)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Markelo (Brooke Cole)
2The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
3Playing Hooky (Holly Longest)
4Raise The Roof (Jesse Hall)
5Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
6Fleur De Lis (Olivia Simpson)


Champion Markelo
Reserve Champion The Happy Camper



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.