CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Lance & Bridle Results
2018-06-16

Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessence (Olivia West)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
4Quintessence (Olivia West)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessence (Olivia West)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
4Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)


Champion Dietric
Reserve Champion Quintessence
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kennedy Herring
2Allyson Escalera
3Savanna Schultz
4Virginia Harris
5Olivia Perini
6Hannah Devaser


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kennedy Herring
2Olivia Perini
3Allyson Escalera
4Savanna Schultz
5Hannah Devaser
6Virginia Harris


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Savanna Schultz
2Virginia Harris
3Olivia Schrag
4Kennedy Herring
5Katherine Young
6Allyson Escalera


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Savanna Schultz
2Kennedy Herring
3Virginia Harris
4Olivia Schrag
5Katherine Young
6Allyson Escalera


Champion Kennedy Herring
Reserve Champion Savanna Schultz
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
2Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag )
3Millpoint Peter Pan (Millpoint Farm)
4Chincoteague Sand Piper (Devon Rowan)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
2Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag )
3Millpoint Peter Pan (Millpoint Farm)
4Chincoteague Sand Piper (Devon Rowan)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
2Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag )
3Millpoint Peter Pan (Millpoint Farm)
4Chincoteague Sand Piper (Devon Rowan)


Champion Imagine That
Reserve Champion Gypsy Prince
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2Samantha Aisenberg
3Sophia Yeager
4Jennifer Coplan


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
2Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Sweet As Cotton Candy (Tommy Southworth)
5Almost A Hat Trick (Jennifer Coplan)
6Miss Independence (High Meadow Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
4Sweet As Cotton Candy (Tommy Southworth)
5Miss Independence (High Meadow Farm)
6Almost A Hat Trick (Jennifer Coplan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
2Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
3Miss Independence (High Meadow Farm)
4Sweet As Cotton Candy (Tommy Southworth)
5Almost A Hat Trick (Jennifer Coplan)


Champion Partly Cloudy
Reserve Champion Starstruck
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
2Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Tanzerin (Pam Murray)
5Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
6Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Braveheart (Macy Walton)
3All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
4Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
5Charlie (Level Green)
6Porthos (Tammie Conway)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
4Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
5Braveheart (Macy Walton)
6Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)


Champion Piccadilly Blues
Reserve Champion All The Right Moves
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Chincoteague’s Midnight Macaroni (Megan Hopkins)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Chincoteague’s Midnight Macaroni (Megan Hopkins)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Chincoteague’s Midnight Macaroni (Megan Hopkins)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Whatchathink (Jane Tilley)
3Swingtime (Jessica Straus Boppe/Haverhill Farm)
4Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
5Night Sky (Wendy Bley)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Whatchathink (Jane Tilley)
3Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
4Swingtime (Jessica Straus Boppe/Haverhill Farm)
5Night Sky (Wendy Bley)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Swingtime (Jessica Straus Boppe/Haverhill Farm)
3Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
4Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
5Whatchathink (Jane Tilley)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Whatchathink
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Zandler
2Megan Hopkins
3Meredith Van Sickle


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Macy Walton
2Andrea Lindgren
3Amaya Hughes
4Cyndi Camejo
5Zoe Savage
6Macy Cafritz


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Tanzerin (Randolph Macon College)
3Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
4Charlie (Level Green)
5Point and Shoot (Haverhill Farm)
6Braveheart (Macy Walton)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Braveheart (Macy Walton)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)
4Tanzerin (Pam Murray)
5Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)
6Rockstar (Level Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)
3Tanzerin (Pam Murray)
4Charlie (Level Green)
5Rockstar (Level Green)
6Braveheart (Macy Walton)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Tanzerin
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
2Patrick (Level Green Riding School)
3Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
4Almost Famous (Amy Rollins Morgan)
5Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
6Incognito (Brook Pittinger)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
2Incognito (Brook Pittinger)
3Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
4Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
5Almost Famous (Amy Rollins Morgan)
6Parchment (Rosalie Morton)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
2Incognito (Brook Pittinger)
3Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
5Patrick (Level Green Riding School)
6Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)


Champion Parchment
Reserve Champion Bright Star
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Zandler
2Sophia Yeager
3Allison Hines
4Marran VanSickle
5Zoe Savage
6Samantha Aisenberg


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Jones
2Olivia Simpson
3Adrianna Brame


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
3Pescado (Virginia Harris)
4Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
5Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
6Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
3Pescado (Virginia Harris)
4Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
5Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
6Silver Bells (Beth Jones)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Pescado (Virginia Harris)
3Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
4Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)
5Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
6Silver Bells (Beth Jones)


Champion Magnolia
Reserve Champion Pinky Promise
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
2Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
3Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
4Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
5Incognito (Brook Pittinger)
6Almost Famous (Amy Rollins Morgan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Destined (Samantha Green)
2Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
3Wink (Shannon Kruep)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
5Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
6Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Destined (Samantha Green)
2Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
3Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
4Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
5Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
6Ethereal Blue HS (Kaileigh Keller)


Champion Destined
Reserve Champion Kilkerrin Bay
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)


Champion Piccadilly Blues
Reserve Champion Jack Be Nimble
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dietric (Emily Roberson)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
4Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
5Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
6Precisely (Samantha Mackey)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
2Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
3Dietric (Emily Roberson)
4Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
5Quintessence (Olivia West)
6Precisely (Samantha Mackey)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
4Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
5Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
6Lions Share (Marran VanSickle)


Champion Kilkerrin Bay
Reserve Champion Dietric
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Jones
2Olivia West
3Allison Hines
4Adrianna Brame


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)





Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.