CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Cedar Valley Farm Results
2021-06-12

Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hannah Shapiro
2Ella Motler
3Caroline Blount
4Khloe Caswell


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hannah Shapiro
2Ella Motler
3Khloe Caswell


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Ella Motler
2Khloe Caswell
3Hannah Shapiro


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Ella Motler
2Hannah Shapiro
3Khloe Caswell


Champion Ella Motler
Reserve Champion Hannah Shapiro
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Uncatchable
Reserve Champion Stop The Press
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Shaia Goodman
2Lily Howle
3Chloe Gilbert


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
2Charlotte's Web (Charlotte Lassigne)
3Foxlair Aegis (Chelsie Liming)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Foxlair Aegis (Chelsie Liming)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Charlotte's Web (Charlotte Lassigne)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
5Kick the Dust Up (Elizabeth Campbell )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Foxlair Aegis (Chelsie Liming)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
4Kick the Dust Up (Elizabeth Campbell )
5Charlotte's Web (Charlotte Lassigne)


Champion Foxlair Aegis
Reserve Champion Cover Girl
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
3Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
4Anonymous (Carly Faber)
5Pret A Porter (Karen Greenwood)
6Over The Flipping Moon (Jill Tewksbury)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
2Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
3Foxlair Aegis (Chelsie Liming)
4Anonymous (Carly Faber)
5Pret A Porter (Karen Greenwood)
6Over The Flipping Moon (Jill Tewksbury)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
2Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
3Foxlair Aegis (Chelsie Liming)
4Anonymous (Carly Faber)
5LANDYSA (JULIA WRIGHT)
6Over The Flipping Moon (Jill Tewksbury)


Champion Best Day Ever K
Reserve Champion Royal Blue Moon
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Reserve Champion Royal Blue Moon
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Foxlair Blue Chip (Chelsie Liming)
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Foxlair Blue Chip (Chelsie Liming)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
2Atlas (Payton Hardinge)
3Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Atlas (Payton Hardinge)
2Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
3Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
3Atlas (Payton Hardinge)


Champion Ezekiel THF
Reserve Champion Atlas
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Jessica Gulden
2Rachel Siegel
3Adair Gifford


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
2Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
3Dash Big Cat (Haley Davis)
4LANDYSA (JULIA WRIGHT)
5Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
6Pret A Porter (Karen Greenwood)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Anonymous (Carly Faber)
2Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
3Dash Big Cat (Haley Davis)
4Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
5LANDYSA (JULIA WRIGHT)
6Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dash Big Cat (Haley Davis)
2Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
3Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
4Anonymous (Carly Faber)
5LANDYSA (JULIA WRIGHT)
6Pret A Porter (Karen Greenwood)


Champion Dash Big Cat
Reserve Champion Stepping Moon
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kaelin Miller
2Landry Kailian
3Lily Howle
4Maddy Tartaglia
5Makhala Morris


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Stinson
2Hannah Wawersik
3Elizabeth Campbell
4Rachel Siegel
5Haley Davis
6JULIA WRIGHT


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Breezeway Peace Pipe (Allison Dayley)
3Golden Hour (Carly Faber)
4Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Breezeway Peace Pipe (Allison Dayley)
2Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)
3Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
4Golden Hour (Carly Faber)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)
3Golden Hour (Carly Faber)
4Breezeway Peace Pipe (Allison Dayley)


Champion Stop The Press
Reserve Champion Breezeway Peace Pipe
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sadler (Clydetla Talbot)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3Turn It Up (Barbara Hartman)
4Old School (Judy Old )
5Cattitude (Kate Rakowski)
6The Missing Link (Alivyan Clark)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Old School (Judy Old )
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3Sadler (Clydetla Talbot)
4Cattitude (Kate Rakowski)
5Turn It Up (Barbara Hartman)
6The Missing Link (Alivyan Clark)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sadler (Clydetla Talbot)
2Old School (Judy Old )
3In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
4Turn It Up (Barbara Hartman)
5Cattitude (Kate Rakowski)
6Quintessence (Olivia West)


Champion Sadler
Reserve Champion Old School
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)


Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Sadler (Clydetla Talbot)
3Cattitude (Kate Rakowski)
4Bright Promise (Rachel Bollhorst)
5In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Promise (Rachel Bollhorst)
2Cattitude (Kate Rakowski)
3In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
4Sadler (Clydetla Talbot)
5Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Sadler (Clydetla Talbot)
2Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
3Bright Promise (Rachel Bollhorst)
4In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
5Cattitude (Kate Rakowski)


Champion Sadler
Reserve Champion Bravado
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessence (Olivia West)
2Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
3Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
2Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
3Quintessence (Olivia West)


Champion Ezekiel THF
Reserve Champion Quintessence
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Elizabeth Campbell
2Hannah Howard
3Caroline Stinson


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
2Turn It Up (Barbara Hartman)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Turn It Up (Barbara Hartman)
3Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
3Turn It Up (Barbara Hartman)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Monticello



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.