CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

VHSA Summer Show Results
2018-06-30

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Keaton Lamb
2Samantha Schiff
3Jessica Cogle


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Evinude (Hannah Leware)
2Candyman (Lani Parker)
3Ernesto (Hazelwild Farm)
4Finnegan Beginnegan (Keaton Lamb)
5South Paw (Mary Ellis)
6Crescendo (Jessica Cogle)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1South Paw (Mary Ellis)
2Ernesto (Hazelwild Farm)
3Evinude (Hannah Leware)
4Crescendo (Jessica Cogle)
5Finnegan Beginnegan (Keaton Lamb)
6Finnegan (Hazelwild Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Evinude (Hannah Leware)
2Ernesto (Hazelwild Farm)
3Finnegan (Hazelwild Farm)
4South Paw (Mary Ellis)
5Candyman (Lani Parker)
6Crescendo (Jessica Cogle)


Champion Evinude
Reserve Champion Ernesto
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Katie Cosby
2Savanna Schultz
3Jillian Stevenson
4Ashleigh Dale
5Juliana Klapper
6Peyson Parker


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Savanna Schultz
2Chloe Palisch
3Ashleigh Dale
4Juliana Klapper
5Peyson Parker
6Jillian Stevenson


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Saige Bowes
2Savanna Schultz
3Chloe Palisch
4Peyson Parker
5Ashleigh Dale
6Jillian Stevenson


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Saige Bowes
2Chloe Palisch
3Ashleigh Dale
4Katie Cosby
5Juliana Klapper
6Elliot Wright


Champion Savanna Schultz
Reserve Champion Saige Bowes
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Foxlair Danica (Hazelwild Farm)
2Bonus Points (Ellie Laferty)
3Champlain Rowboat (Victoria Haynes)
4In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
5Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
6Dream Big (Josie Adsit)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Davric Star Sailor (Olivia Golden, LLC)
2Foxlair Danica (Hazelwild Farm)
3Bonus Points (Ellie Laferty)
4Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
5M & M Way Too Foxy (Kacy Baumgart)
6Champlain Rowboat (Victoria Haynes)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Davric Star Sailor (Olivia Golden, LLC)
2Foxlair Danica (Hazelwild Farm)
3Bonus Points (Ellie Laferty)
4Barn Mouse (Kasey Evans)
5In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
6Imagine That (Haley Roberts)


Champion Foxlair Danica
Reserve Champion Davric Star Sailor
Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Rock 'n Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
4Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
5Hard Knock Life (Blacks Hill Stables)
6Dream Acres Poetry in Motion (Carly Lermond)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
4Barn Mouse (Kasey Evans)
5Hard Knock Life (Blacks Hill Stables)
6Sweet As Cotton Candy (Tommy Southworth)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
4Barn Mouse (Kasey Evans)
5Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
6Davric Star Sailor (Olivia Golden, LLC)


Champion Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition
Reserve Champion In My Pocket
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Georgetown (Pam Herman)
2Sorority Girl (Jennifer Desroche)
3Pleasant Steps (Meg Bonner)
4In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
5Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
6Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Georgetown (Pam Herman)
2Sorority Girl (Jennifer Desroche)
3Pleasant Steps (Meg Bonner)
4In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
5Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
6Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Sorority Girl (Jennifer Desroche)
2Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
3In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
4Foxlair Danica (Hazelwild Farm)
5Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
6Pleasant Steps (Meg Bonner)


Champion Sorority Girl
Reserve Champion Georgetown
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tada! (Colleen Marshall)
2Coming Up Tulips (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Annie Getcher Gun (Roseoldian Farm)
4Charlotte's Web (Charlotte Lasseigne)
5Sweet Manzanita (Kadence I. Blunt)
6Pebble Beach (Sally Lamb)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Out Loud (Skye Zeidan)
2Pebble Beach (Sally Lamb)
3Annie Getcher Gun (Roseoldian Farm)
4Funnel Cake (Emilie Beasley)
5Tada! (Colleen Marshall)
6Coming Up Tulips (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Coming Up Tulips (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
2Annie Getcher Gun (Roseoldian Farm)
3Tada! (Colleen Marshall)
4Charlotte's Web (Charlotte Lasseigne)
5Sweet Manzanita (Kadence I. Blunt)
6Pebble Beach (Sally Lamb)


Champion Coming Up Tulips
Reserve Champion Tada!
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Lucille (Alyssa Fritelli)
3Crypt's Maeister (Khilia Giacabone)
4Spectacular Gold (Josie Adsit)
5Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
6Woodford Reserve (LuAnne Johnson)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Semantics (Natatia Bledsoe)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Fine Art (Pam Cibula)
4Lucille (Alyssa Fritelli)
5Crypt's Maeister (Khilia Giacabone)
6Crystal Hill (Shelly Stewart)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Fine Art (Pam Cibula)
3Lucille (Alyssa Fritelli)
4Crypt's Maeister (Khilia Giacabone)
5Altwined Up (Cedar Knoll Farm)
6Spectacular Gold (Josie Adsit)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Lucille
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Skylar Boehm
2Adriane Myers
3Skye Zeidan
4Elizabeth Hudson
5Emilie Beasley
6Olivia Hudson


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Spectacular Gold (Josie Adsit)
2Candy's Benz (Mary Ellen Kroll)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4Rapture (Hazelwild Farm)
5Fireflies After Dark (Patti Driscoll)
6Oh Henry (Stonehouse Stables)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
2Spectacular Gold (Josie Adsit)
3Rapture (Hazelwild Farm)
4Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
5Charisma (Pine Crest Farm/Kaileigh Keller)
6Give It Thyme (Addie Sage)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Spectacular Gold (Josie Adsit)
4Give It Thyme (Addie Sage)
5Charisma (Pine Crest Farm/Kaileigh Keller)
6Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)


Champion Spectacular Gold
Reserve Champion Chancellor's Reign
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Santeria (Lauren McCabe)
2Her Highness (Lani Parker)
3Excelsior (Caroline Evans)
4All Tucked In (Savannah Czupka)
5The Deputy (Lori Ann Rustigan)
6Subtle Irony (Mallory Francis)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Her Highness (Lani Parker)
2Santeria (Lauren McCabe)
3Subtle Irony (Mallory Francis)
4All Tucked In (Savannah Czupka)
5Mighty Theo (Delaney Carter)
6Excelsior (Caroline Evans)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Her Highness (Lani Parker)
2Subtle Irony (Mallory Francis)
3Finnegan (Hazelwild Farm)
4Crypt's Maeister (Khilia Giacabone)
5All Tucked In (Savannah Czupka)
6Excelsior (Caroline Evans)


Champion Her Highness
Reserve Champion Santeria
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Skylar Boehm
2Rachel Siegel
3Sydney Callagy
4Haley Roberts
5Victoria Klapper
6Michael Larcheo


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Mallory Francis
2Catherine Brunett
3Katherine Sigmon
4Abby Bell
5Olivia Hudson
6Koelber Hawley


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Shannon Sturtz
2Shelly Stewart
3Mary Ellis
4Khilia Giacobone
5Stephanie Hayes


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Gotta Have Faith (Hannah Wawerick)
2Champlain Rowboat (Victoria Haynes)
3Barn Mouse (Kasey Evans)
4Ever So Clever (Colleen Seeley)
5Picturesque Pirouette (Saige Bowes)
6Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Davric Star Sailor (Olivia Golden, LLC)
3Champlain Rowboat (Victoria Haynes)
4Ever So Clever (Colleen Seeley)
5Gem & Jewels (Karen Greenwood)
6Dream Big (Josie Adsit)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Barn Mouse (Kasey Evans)
2Champlain Rowboat (Victoria Haynes)
3Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
4Rumor Has It (Haley Maher)
5Gotta Have Faith (Hannah Wawerick)
6Picturesque Pirouette (Saige Bowes)


Champion Champlain Rowboat
Reserve Champion Magnolia
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Emerald Coast (Robin Stewart)
2Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
3Fine Art (Pam Cibula)
4Gratsiela (Brandywine Farm)
5Bare Essence (Abby Bell)
6Why Not Wiley (Skylar Boehm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Emerald Coast (Robin Stewart)
2Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
3Fine Art (Pam Cibula)
4Bare Essence (Abby Bell)
5Gratsiela (Brandywine Farm)
6Why Not Wiley (Skylar Boehm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Fine Art (Pam Cibula)
2Graf's Top Treasure (Brandywine Farm)
3Bare Essence (Abby Bell)
4Why Not Wiley (Skylar Boehm)
5Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
6Gratsiela (Brandywine Farm)


Champion Emerald Coast
Reserve Champion Fine Art
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Why Not Wiley (Skylar Boehm)
2Bonus Points (Ellie Laferty)
3Smallwood Daisy (Phyllis Jones)
4Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
5Foxlair Arion (Rebecca Dulin)
6Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
2Smallwood Daisy (Phyllis Jones)
3Caprice (Lily Peterson)
4Smallwood Abracadabra (Mallory Francis)
5Diamond in the Ruff (Audrey Hollander)
6Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Daisy (Phyllis Jones)
2Smallwood Abracadabra (Mallory Francis)
3Empires Red Skies (Alexandra Gendreau)
4Bonus Points (Ellie Laferty)
5Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
6Foxlair Arion (Rebecca Dulin)


Champion Smallwood Daisy
Reserve Champion Autumn Frost
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Enough Already (Anita Anderson)
2Emerald Coast (Robin Stewart)
3Finnegan (Hazelwild Farm)
4Willy (Sally Lamb)
5Finnegan Beginnegan (Keaton Lamb)
6Fine Art (Pam Cibula)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Emerald Coast (Robin Stewart)
2Enough Already (Anita Anderson)
3Try It Again (Sally Lamb)
4Fine Art (Pam Cibula)
5Finnegan (Hazelwild Farm)
6Stockton Creek (Sally Lamb)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Fine Art (Pam Cibula)
2Emerald Coast (Robin Stewart)
3Enough Already (Anita Anderson)
4Try It Again (Sally Lamb)
5Finnegan (Hazelwild Farm)
6Finnegan Beginnegan (Keaton Lamb)


Champion Emerald Coast
Reserve Champion Enough Already
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Try It Again (Sally Lamb)
2Candyman (Lani Parker)
3Wisewood Discotek (Izzy Ammendolia)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Candyman (Lani Parker)
2Wisewood Discotek (Izzy Ammendolia)
3Try It Again (Sally Lamb)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Candyman (Lani Parker)
2Try It Again (Sally Lamb)
3Wisewood Discotek (Izzy Ammendolia)


Champion Candyman
Reserve Champion Try It Again
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
2South Paw (Mary Ellis)
3Tempo (Georgia Weidman)
4Ethereal Blue HS (Kaileigh Keller)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1South Paw (Mary Ellis)
2Rimer (Meg Rhodes)
3Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
4Tempo (Georgia Weidman)
5Ethereal Blue HS (Kaileigh Keller)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1South Paw (Mary Ellis)
2Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
3Ethereal Blue HS (Kaileigh Keller)


Champion South Paw
Reserve Champion Home Again
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Koelber Hawley
2Savannah Czupka
3Catherine Brunett
4Kellen Sullivan
5Katelyn Bell
6Katherine Sigmon


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
2Symphony (Kasey Evans)
3Waverly (Avery Powell Dewan)
4Enough Already (Anita Anderson)
5Willy (Sally Lamb)
6Bare Essence (Abby Bell)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
2Willy (Sally Lamb)
3Stockton Creek (Sally Lamb)
4Symphony (Kasey Evans)
5Bare Essence (Abby Bell)
6Waverly (Avery Powell Dewan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Symphony (Kasey Evans)
2Waverly (Avery Powell Dewan)
3Enough Already (Anita Anderson)
4Stockton Creek (Sally Lamb)
5Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
6Bare Essence (Abby Bell)


Champion Home Again
Reserve Champion Symphony



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.