CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Deep Run 2 Results
2018-09-08

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kelsey Gulden


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
3Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
4Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
3Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
4Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
3Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
4Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Monticello
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Allyson Escalera
2Olivia Perini
3Kennedy Herring
4Katherine Young
5Ella Adams
6Virginia Harris


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Perini
2Grace McDonough
3Ava Sleeme
4Kennedy Herring
5Virginia Harris
6Katherine Young


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Bailey Clement
2Savanna Schultz
3Ava Sleeme
4Kaylee Scherer
5Hannah Neviaser
6Grace McDonough


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Grace McDonough
2Kerrigan Forsythe
3Bailey Clement
4Hannah Neviaser
5Virginia Harris
6Ava Sleeme


Champion Grace McDonough
Reserve Champion Olivia Perini
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
4Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
5Hear Say (Amy Paisley & Fiona Turner)
6Two Socks (Caroline Gilmer)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
4Two Socks (Caroline Gilmer)
5Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
6Hear Say (Amy Paisley & Fiona Turner)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Two Socks (Caroline Gilmer)
4Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
5Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
6Hear Say (Amy Paisley & Fiona Turner)


Champion Uncatchable
Reserve Champion Stop the Press
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Samantha Aisenberg
2Eliot Thacker
3Kayla Meade
4Jessie Gulden
5Summer Southworth
6Maria Graham


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Holly Go Lightly (Hugh Turner)
4Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)
5Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
6Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
4Holly Go Lightly (Hugh Turner)
5Dunney (Devon Rowan)
6Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
4Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
5Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
6Dunney (Devon Rowan)


Champion Starstruck
Reserve Champion Dare to Dream
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Baron (Hellen Messenger)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
4Cayenne (Suave Pony LLC)
5Crystal Clear (Zach Parks)
6All Decked Out (Pam Murray)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
5All Decked Out (Pam Murray)
6Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
4Two Socks (Caroline Gilmer)
5Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
6Braveheart (Macy Walton)


Champion Cover Girl
Reserve Champion Piccadilly Blues
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Veronica (McKenna Gregorio)
3Crystal Clear (Zach Parks)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Veronica (McKenna Gregorio)
3Crystal Clear (Zach Parks)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Veronica (McKenna Gregorio)
2Crystal Clear (Zach Parks)


Champion Veronica
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Silver Bells (Beth Jones)
4Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)


Reserve Champion Mairzy Doats
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1All Decked Out (Pam Murray)
2Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
3Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
4KS Mines A Double (Brian Jeppson)
5Truly Valorous (Catherine Ford)
6About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
2All Decked Out (Pam Murray)
3Truly Valorous (Catherine Ford)
4About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
5Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
6KS Mines A Double (Brian Jeppson)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1All Decked Out (Pam Murray)
2Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
3Truly Valorous (Catherine Ford)
4Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
5KS Mines A Double (Brian Jeppson)


Champion All Decked Out
Reserve Champion Night Sky
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Emily Deskevich
2McKenna Gregorio
3Caroline Zandler
4Elisabeth Collins
5Emma Lobash
6Byrdie Paisley


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Zoe Savage
2Hope Bathen
3Trip Peters
4Macy Walton
5Kate Dixon
6Mary Hannah Covington


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Braveheart (Macy Walton)
4Cayenne (Suave Pony LLC)
5Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
6Baron (Hellen Messenger)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
2Cayenne (Suave Pony LLC)
3Nu Danseur (Stonehouse Stables)
4Braveheart (Macy Walton)
5Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
6Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)
3Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
4Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
5Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
6Rivanna (Kelsey Einsman)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Finder's Reward
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
2Edelweiss (Emma Kate Shepard )
3Almost Famous (Amy Rollins Morgan)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
5On Point (Abby Leffler)
6Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
2Edelweiss (Emma Kate Shepard )
3Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
4Almost Famous (Amy Rollins Morgan)
5Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
6On Point (Abby Leffler)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
2Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
3On Point (Abby Leffler)
4Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
5Edelweiss (Emma Kate Shepard )


Champion Bright Star
Reserve Champion Trouble Daily
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Isabella Janovsky
2Elisabeth Collins
3Marran VanSickle
4Zoe Savage
5Caroline Zandler
6Samantha Aisenberg


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Emily Popp
2Annie Jones
3Adrianna Brame


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Lu Ann Homza
2Allison Whittemore
3Robyn Tipton


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
2Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
3Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
4Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
5Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
6Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
2Pescado (Virginia Harris)
3Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
4Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)
5Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
6Hey There Delilah (Foxmeade Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Pescado (Virginia Harris)
4Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
5In My Wildest Dreams (Madison Ottaviano)
6Promises (Allyson Escalera)


Champion Farnley Fancy
Reserve Champion Stop the Press
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Face Time (Karen R. Dickman)
2Cavallino (Steffi Gordinier)
3Rivanna (Kelsey Einsman)
4Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
5Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)
6Mia Bella (Deborah Goble)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Face Time (Karen R. Dickman)
2Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
3Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
4Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan)
5On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
6As You Wish (Erin Grampp)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Face Time (Karen R. Dickman)
2Mia Bella (Deborah Goble)
3Cavallino (Steffi Gordinier)
4My Sweet Daniel (Steffi Gordinier)
5Meiomi (Allison Whittemore)
6Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan)


Champion Face Time
Reserve Champion Cavallino
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1As You Wish (Erin Grampp)
2Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
3Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
4Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
5Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
6Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
2As You Wish (Erin Grampp)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
5Stoney Point Dragon Top (Level Green)
6Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
3Stoney Point Dragon Top (Level Green)
4Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
5Night Light (Beth Jones)
6As You Wish (Erin Grampp)


Champion As You Wish
Reserve Champion Autumn Frost
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Canasas (Agnes Hahn)
4Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
5Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
6On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Canasas (Agnes Hahn)
3Mia Bella (Deborah Goble)
4On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
5Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Canasas (Agnes Hahn)


Reserve Champion Canasas
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Fair N Square (Stefanie Gordinier)
3Embassy (Abigail Best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Fair N Square (Stefanie Gordinier)
6Embassy (Abigail Best)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Fair N Square (Stefanie Gordinier)
3Embassy (Abigail Best)


Champion Fair N Square
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
2Caroline Longest
3Olivia Batten
4Adrianna Brame
5Hope Mihalcoe
6Katie Dunn


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Clair de Lune (Caroline Longest)
2Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
3Quintessence (Olivia West)
4Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
5Five Inch Heels (Katie Dunn)
6Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
2Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
3Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
4Five Inch Heels (Katie Dunn)
5Clair de Lune (Caroline Longest)
6Quintessence (Olivia West)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
3Quintessence (Olivia West)
4Clair de Lune (Caroline Longest)
5Five Inch Heels (Katie Dunn)
6Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion Monticello



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.