CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 6 Results
2018-10-20

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kelsey Gulden
2Meredith Shirley
3Micheal Fuzy


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
4Feel the Rhythm (Brandywine Farm)
5Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
6Gratsiela (Brandywine Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
5Gratsiela (Brandywine Farm)
6Feel the Rhythm (Brandywine Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
4Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
5Gratsiela (Brandywine Farm)
6Feel the Rhythm (Brandywine Farm)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion On Broadway
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Flippin
2Alice Goodwin
3Maya Moran
4Grace McDonough
5Kennedy Herring
6Estelle Heritage


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Grace McDonough
2Annie Flippin
3Olivia Schrag
4Hannah Neviaser
5Tessa Hawks
6Madison Ottaviano


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Perini
2Finley Boyd
3Madison Ottaviano
4Alice Goodwin
5Elsie Jane Vaughters
6Katherine Young


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Perini
2Finley Boyd
3Grace McDonough
4Elsie Jane Vaughters
5Katherine Young
6Madison Ottaviano


Champion Olivia Perini
Reserve Champion Annie Flippin
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
6Shenandoah Riverdance (Judy shreves)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
6Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
4Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
5Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
6Shenandoah Riverdance (Judy shreves)


Champion Millpoint's Rock Candy
Reserve Champion Stop the Press
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charlotte Racine
2Dorothy Breeze Tigar
3Kayla Meade
4Summer Southworth
5Isabella Janovsky
6Jessie Gulden


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
4In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
5Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
6Dunney (Devon Rowan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)
6In My Pocket (Abigail Best)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
4In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
5Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
6Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Reserve Champion Millpoint's Rock Candy
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
2Small Talk (Ellis Spitzer)
3Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
4Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
5Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
6Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hey There Delilah (Foxmeade Farm)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
4Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
5Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
6Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
3In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
4Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
5Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)
6Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)


Champion In My Pocket
Reserve Champion Hey There Delilah
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
4Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Evening in Paris (Patty Foster)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Evening in Paris (Patty Foster)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Evening in Paris (Patty Foster)


Reserve Champion Evening in Paris
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
2Swingtime (Jessica Straus Boppe/Haverhill Farm)
3Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)
4Baby's Breath (Stonehouse Stables)
5Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
6Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)
2Baby's Breath (Stonehouse Stables)
3Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
4Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
5Graf's Top Treasure (Brandywine Farm)
6Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
2Swingtime (Jessica Straus Boppe/Haverhill Farm)
3Baby's Breath (Stonehouse Stables)
4Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)
5Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
6Cooperstown (Libby White)


Champion Milestone
Reserve Champion Benefit Street
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kaylee Schodt
2Elizabeth Campbell
3Andie Preblick
4Elisabeth Collins
5Skye Zeidan
6Sydney Spevak


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ellis Spitzer
2Macy Walton
3Sydney Hundley
4Kate Dixon
5Rachel Siegel
6Hope Bathen


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
2Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)
3Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
4Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
5Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
6Rivanna (Kelsey Einsman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rivanna (Kelsey Einsman)
2Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
3Small Talk (Ellis Spitzer)
4Braveheart (Macy Walton)
5Campari WH (Kendall Bogese)
6Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
2Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
3Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
4Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
5Rivanna (Kelsey Einsman)
6Small Talk (Ellis Spitzer)


Champion Milestone
Reserve Champion Rivanna
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2Almost Famous (Amy Rollins Morgan)
3Edelweiss (Emma Kate Shepard )
4Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
5Island Love (Elana Seely)
6Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
3Almost Famous (Amy Rollins Morgan)
4Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tabb)
5Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
6Island Love (Elana Seely)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2Island Love (Elana Seely)
3Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
4Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
5Almost Famous (Amy Rollins Morgan)
6Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tabb)


Champion Quiet Hero
Reserve Champion Almost Famous
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2Elana Seely
3Elisabeth Collins
4Skye Zeidan
5Isabella Janovsky
6Victoria Gustafson


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Libby Larro
2Lauren Nicole Scherrer
3Annie Jones
5Rose Hendrix
6Caroline Nicholson


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
4Christine Mitchell


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)
4Cash N Carry (Charlotte Adcock)
5Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
6Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Willie Wonka (Jill Carter)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Hakunamatata (Alice Goodwin )
4Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
5Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)
6Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3PInk Lady Slippers (Madison Ottiviano)
4Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
5All Your Dreams (Jill Carter)
6Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion Pinky Promise
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Yay (Daisy Norman)
2Andiamo (Redfield Farm)
3Oscar de van Helle (Frederick Cooper)
4Cavallino (Steffi Gordinier)
5Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
6Wink (Shannon Kruep)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Andiamo (Redfield Farm)
2Wink (Shannon Kruep)
3Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
4Oscar de van Helle (Frederick Cooper)
5Embassy (Abigail Best)
6Yay (Daisy Norman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Yay (Daisy Norman)
2Wink (Shannon Kruep)
3Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
4Big City (Cindy Wise)
5Oscar de van Helle (Frederick Cooper)
6All About Me (Jonna Barber)


Champion Yay
Reserve Champion Andiamo
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
3Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
5Out Loud (Skye Zeidan)
6Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
4Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
6Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
3Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
5Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
6Shenandoah Riverdance (Judy shreves)


Champion Roll Out the Red Carpet
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Andiamo (Redfield Farm)
3Sugaree (Annie Wise)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Sugaree (Annie Wise)
3Andiamo (Redfield Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Andiamo (Redfield Farm)
3Sugaree (Annie Wise)


Champion On Broadway
Reserve Champion Andiamo
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Enough Said (Frederick Cooper)
2Zensational (Bailey Dent)
3Embassy (Abigail Best)
4Campari WH (Kendall Bogese)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Zensational (Bailey Dent)
2Enough Said (Frederick Cooper)
3Embassy (Abigail Best)
4Campari WH (Kendall Bogese)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Zensational (Bailey Dent)
2Campari WH (Kendall Bogese)
3Embassy (Abigail Best)
4Enough Said (Frederick Cooper)


Champion Zensational
Reserve Champion Enough Said
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
2Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
3East of Eden (Rebecca Smith)
4Cavallino (Steffi Gordinier)
5Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
6With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
2Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
3Cavallino (Steffi Gordinier)
4East of Eden (Rebecca Smith)
5Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tabb)
6Artic VDL (Anna Armstrong )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
2Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
3Cavallino (Steffi Gordinier)
4Artic VDL (Anna Armstrong )
5East of Eden (Rebecca Smith)
6Home Again (Christopher Snyder)


Champion Kilkerrin Bay
Reserve Champion Home Again
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Batten
2Christopher Snyder
3Walker Landry-Seward
4Annie Jones
5Victoria Gustafson
6Veronica Conroy


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
2Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
3Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
4Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)
5Embassy (Abigail Best)
6Home Again (Christopher Snyder)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
2Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
3Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
4Embassy (Abigail Best)
5Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
6Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Embassy (Abigail Best)
3Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
4Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
5Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)
6Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion Lieron



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.